<

The Greater Akron Amateur Soccer Association

Mobile | Administrator | Login | Home

Declared Teams

 

Schteam_nameClubDvColorColor2FldF2first_namelast_namephoneemailRec
3277Magics Coed B9BBB.9NPurple 4040DonaldO'Brien330-607-4494d3obrien@sbcglobal.net3039
3431MN Panthers 2011MNB.9NRedWhite1450MichaelCarr330-606-3684mcarr851@gmail.com3193
3436AMFC 09U COSMOSAMB.9Ngreenorange588589CharlesVan Riper330-858-9450jugadore11@gmail.com3198
3471Akron Inner City FlamesICB.9NYellow/Black 588589WilmotSowa330-289-9288sowa68@yahoo.com3233
3485Akron Inner City CobrasICB.9NYellow/Black 588589DeleOlabisi330-524-3776akroninnercitysc@gmail.com3247
3499Ternopil U9TRB.9NYellow 690690StepanMamus216-310-2551mamus@sbcglobal.net3261
3508Mighty Kicks U9 BoysMKB.9N  588589JimLinaburg330-329-2099jim@mightykicks.net3270
3516Springfield U9 2011SPB.9Nred 2310ShaunCompton330-329-2712shauncompton@gmail.com3278
2656Eagles Select 2012 BoysEAB.9SForest GreenNeon Yellow202203TylerMcClellan330-415-9041mcclellantyler8@gmail.com2418
3357Dover Quanex U9DOB.9SRedGray2600JohnLoffredo330-447-1127doversoccer2011@gmail.com3119
3372New Philadelphia U9 Boys RedNPB.9SRedBlack1710MattCasimir330-432-7493mattcasimir12@yahoo.com3134
3413Perry United B-11 GoldPRB.9SDark Grey 1360MikeBrown330-268-9323mightymikebrown@yahoo.com3175
3448New Philadelphia U9 Boys BlackNPB.9SBlackRed1710JoeSnyder330-447-3473joesnyder@roadrunner.com3210
3526Eagle Select 12/13 BoysEAB.9S  2120JenniferWine330-437-7453jbabe1019@aol.com3288
3045Tallmadge B10TUB0C1Navy Blue/Gold 7230AnthonyLeipold330-634-1944tonyleipold@gmail.com2807
3191Ternopil U10TRB0C1YelowYelow690 StepanMamus216-310-2551mamus@sbcglobal.net2953
3412Perry United B-10PRB0C1Dark Grey 1360JohnNorris330-933-1702jnorris8@aol.com3174
3437Norton Panthers - U10 RedNTB0C1Black/RedWhite/Red4270JosephRutherford(330) 608-6531joemrutherford@gmail.com3199
3440AMFC 10U NEMESISAMB0C1navyorange588589RobGardner330-903-0562robgardner@rocketmail.com3202
2159Alpha Soccer Club B10AAB0C3GoldNavy3020MichaelVinson330-869-0117donfergusson@ymail.com1752
2604Lightning Shock U10LIB0C3Green 203202RichardBurton330-451-5363lightningsoccerclub@yahoo.com2366
3129Coventry Comets U10 WalkerCYB0C3BlueGold330 NathanWalker3302844269danarn21@gmail.com2891
3281AMFC LancersAMB0C3navy orange589588CharlesVan Riper330-858-9450jugadore11@gmail.com3043
3355Dover First Federal U10DOB0C3Red Gray260 SpencerPinion330-401-1613spinion11@yahoo.com3117
3416Akron Inner City TigersICB0C3YellowBlack588589TundeOlabisi330-524-3776oolabis1@kent.edu3178
3435Norton Panthers - U10 BlackNTB0C3Black/RedWhite/Red4270JosephRutherford(330) 608-6531joemrutherford@gmail.com3197
3487Rootstown Boys U9RTB0C3Navy BlueWhite8520JacobPlummer3306124472Jplummer1205@gmail.com3249
3490Lightning Electric U10LIB0C3 Green202203RichardBurton330-451-5363lightningsoccerclub@yahoo.com3252
3211MN Panthers 2010 AMNB0C4RedWhite145 ArtKlatt3307037393artklatt792@hotmail.com2973
3241Eagles Select 10/11 BoysEAB0C4Forest GreenNeon Yellow202203LindsayBowman330-224-0108Lbowman227123@gmail.com3003
3322Canton South SC 2010 BoysCTB0C4RedWhite157 RyanWhite3302658859Dutch_white@yahoo.com3084
3350Dover Hanhart U10DOB0C4RedGray2600JeremyParolini(330) 260-0877jeremy.parolini@gmail.com3112
3370Magics Coed B10BBB0C4Purple 404 AaronSmith330-714-7651smitty4618@gmail.com3132
3434Norton Panthers - U10 WhiteNTB0C4Black/RedWhite/Red4270JustonGergon330-340-1826jgergon@natlime.com3196
3445Coventry Comets U10 SmithCYB0C4BlueGold3300JeremySmith330-280-1031jsmith0712@att.net3207
3453MN Panthers 2010 BMNB0C4RedWhite145 JenGray(330) 285-4198jennifer_a_gray@yahoo.com3215
3470Woodridge Bulldogs U9/10'sWRB0C4MaroonWhite7600JasonAllenspach330-730-2553Jallenspach@woodridge.k12.oh.us3232
3527Norton Panthers - U10 GreyNTB0C4Black/RedWhite/Red4270JosephRutherford(330) 608-6531joemrutherford@gmail.com3289
2526St Hilary Red FlashesSHB1N3RedBlack6300ChrisNonno330-289-1317cnonno@louisandpartners.com2288
3210MN Panthers 2009MNB1N3RedWhite1440JenGray(330) 285-4198jennifer_a_gray@yahoo.com2972
3276Coventry Comets U11 AndersonCYB1N3BlueGold3310ElizabethAnderson(330) 958-4914lizard266@yahoo.com3038
3341Magics Coed B11BBB1N3Purple 405405NickCarr330-696-3081nhonda86c@hotmail.com3103
3343Tallmadge U11 - Co-edTUB1N3Navy Blue/Gold 7220NathanRichards(330) 697-4469nathanrichards1@yahoo.com3105
3517Springfield U11 2009SPB1N3red 2320ShaunCompton330-329-2712shauncompton@gmail.com3279
3520Stow 2009 BoysSTB1N3MaroonWhite7490KevinGalioto330-714-6379kgalioto@wwdb.org3282
3116Perry United B-09PRB1S3Dark Grey 1360ScottMcCue330-936-3752scottm@scottmccuehomes.com2878
3297Carrollton SC B09CAB1S3BlackWhite1800AbraNeeley3303245411abra.neeley@carrolltonschools.org3059
3354Dover M and M Market U11DOB1S3RedWhite2610EvanWherley330-407-0136evanwherley@gmail.com3116
3449New Philadelphia U11 Boys RedNPB1S3BlackRed1720ChrisDean330-407-4558cjdean12@hotmail.com3211
3482ACSC B11 YellowALB1S3YellowBlack1920MarkPauli330-316-4945mark.pauli@thekag.com3244
3483ACSC B11 BlackALB1S3YellowBlack1920RyanMcGrady330-206-4669rmac9206@live.com3245
3496New Philadelphia U11 Boys BlackNPB1S3  2700RichardHarding330-340-2352richhard24@gmail.com3258
2406Lightning B12LIB2C1Green 204205WesleyBurton330-451-5363lightningsoccerclub@yahoo.com2170
2501St Hilary CrusadersSHB2C1RedBlack6300JohnParadise330-256-8901johnchrisparadise@gmail.com2263
2695Ternopil U12TRB2C1YelowYelow690690StepanMamus216-310-2551mamus@sbcglobal.net2457
3044Tallmadge B12TUB2C1NavyBlue/Gold 722 ScottGurley330-414-7989scott.gurley@gmail.com2806
3221Magics Coed B12BBB2C1Purple 4050PaulArmbruster330-962-8392paul@duttenterprises.com2983
3352Dover MPS U12DOB2C1RedGray2610JohnLoffredo330-447-1127doversoccer2011@gmail.com3114
3377New Philadelphia U12 BoysNPB2C1RedBlack172 TylerZimmerman330-401-8459tyzimm617@gmail.com3139
2488Alpha Soccer Club B12AAB2C3White/GoldNavy3020MichaelVinson330-869-0117donfergusson@ymail.com343
2740Eagles Select 08/09 BoysEAB2C3Forest GreenNeon Yellow2110MeganTheil330-705-7806meg346@yahoo.com2502
2957Perry United B-08PRB2C3Dark Grey 139 PatrickGerber330-243-2969patrick@tomtodideas.org2717
3439AMFC 12U COBRASAMB2C3green orange587586AndrewHiner330-414-2297suzanne1@hotmail.com3201
3443Norton Panthers - U12NTB2C3Black/RedWhite/Red4270AndrewRussell330-813-0117ajrussell001@yahoo.com3205
3511MK Burning River United U12 BoysMKB2C3  587586JimLinaburg330-329-2099jlinaburg1@gmail.com3273
3161Kent MagicsKSB3N2Red 802807RoyHawthorne330-714-6056mrroybh23@gmail.com2923
3246Coventry Comets U13 ClineCYB3N2BlueGold3320StacyCline330-671-1689stacy3468@gmail.com3008
3407Everest Classic 07/08 boysNEB3N2  9020MikeWalters330-571-2455mike@ncsoccerhudson.com3169
3419Akron Inner City ThundersICB3N2YellowBlack584583EmmanuelSese234-417-9143Emmanuelzabay2@gmail.com3181
3518Springfield U13 2007SPB3N2red 2320ShaunCompton330-329-2712shauncompton@gmail.com3280
3018MN Panthers 2007MNB3S2RedWhite1430BernardPfahler330-687-3509nick_asteroid@yahoo.com2780
3279Magics Coed B13BBB3S2Purple 4060JeffCarlucci330-687-5835carluccijr@aol.com3041
3351Dover Progressive Foam U13DOB3S2RedGray2590EthanWherley330-407-3008ethanwherley@gmail.com3113
3442Norton Panthers - U13NTB3S2Black/RedWhite/Red4270EricaKaminski3307150039ericak82@gmail.com3204
3501New Philadelphia U13NPB3S2  1700DougJackson330-204-1147dvj32@outlook.com3263
1744Ternopil U14TRB5C1BlueBlue690690StepanMamus216-310-2551mamus@sbcglobal.net1736
3108Norwayne Boys U15NYB5C1GreyRed437437JasonZimmerly330-749-6582jzimmerly00@gmail.com2870
3243Defiance FC 2005WBB5C1OrangePurple8630JoshEichner3302386093soccercoach1782@yahoo.com3005
3480Ravenna Parks and RecRRB5C1Royal Blue 820 JoshMyers330-842-1571jpm9499@aol.com3242
3484AMFC 14U UNITEDAMB5C1white/blackorange581583AmyGaynor4408641387BrianG.Droid@gmail.com3246
1021Coventry Comets U15 GauglerCYB5C2BlueGold332 RobertVirag330-644-2166bobvirag@sbcglobal.net1903
1301Alpha Soccer Club B15AAB5C2GoldNavy2990MichaelVinson330-869-0117donfergusson@ymail.com1856
2655Eagles Select BoysEAB5C2Forest GreenNeon Yellow2100ErinAdams330-933-5820groworganic219@gmail.com2417
3049AMFC 13U WARRIORSAMB5C2greenorange581583BrianLeary330-814-0140bangleary56@aol.com2811
3213Canfield FC 06/07CNB5C2  8690BillyCasey330-770-9065billycasey2911@yahoo.com2975
3300Tallmadge B15TUB5C2Navy Blue/Gold 721 JimAngerstien330-962-5672ja10502@yahoo.com3062
3519Springfield U15 2005SPB5C2red 2320ShaunCompton330-329-2712shauncompton@gmail.com3281
3342Magics Coed B15BBB5C3Purple 406 MikeMitchell330-524-0878mmitchell52@neo.rr.com3104
3346WGRC 2006WGB5C3  920 GregGlodkowski4408236003pastorgregg@yahoo.com3108
3404New Philadelphia U14NPB5C3BlackRed1700ChadRoberts330-243-6467croberts0130@gmail.com3166
3441Norton Panthers - U15NTB5C3Black/RedWhite/Red4270AndrewRussell330-813-0117ajrussell001@yahoo.com3203
3474Akron Inner City FireICB5C3Yellow/Black 584583EmmanuelEssel216-322-0498emmanuel@scanco.com3236
3481Ravenna Parks and RecRRB5C3Royal Blue 8200JoshMyers330-842-1571jpm9499@aol.com3243
1745Ternopil HSTRB9C1  6900JosephFalat216-228-6818jjfalat@gmail.com1898
2371Alpha Soccer Club B19AAB9C1Gold 2990DonFergusson330-807-9584donfergusson@ymail.com2135
3192Lightning ShockLIB9C1GoldGreen200201WesleyBurton330-451-5363lightningsoccerclub@yahoo.com2954
3329ESSC HS Boys - SilverEAB9C1Silver  200201NoahDockus330-212-1853dockusn@plainlocal.org3091
3406Alpha SC-CantonAAB9C1Navy 200201JohnTysa330-284-0212tysa@att.net3168
3476Akron Inner City LionsICB9C1Yellow/Black 584583IkeAkpan330-573-0947ikesa2000@yahoo.com3238
3478Defiance FCWBB9C1OrangePurple8630JoshEichner3302386093soccercoach1782@yahoo.com3240
3479AMFC 18U RowdiesAMB9C1  581582CharlesVan Riper330-858-9450jugadore11@gmail.com3241
3486Lightning ElectricLIB9C1  200201WesleyBurton330-451-5363lightningsoccerclub@yahoo.com3248
3245Perry United B-HS BlackPRB9C2  1340JosephNewsome Jr.330-309-4273j.newsome@att.net3007
3332ESSC HS Boys - GoldEAB9C2Silver  200201TimothyDonnelly330-705-8718donnellytd@hotmail.com3094
3371GAASA-GehmGAB9C2  583581HarryGehm330-571-0997icemangehm@yahoo.com3133
3391Perry United B-HS GoldPRB9C2Black 1340JosephNewsome Jr.330-309-4273j.newsome@att.net3153
3504TUSC-HS-BoysTUB9C2  7210AnthonyLeipold330-634-1944tonyleipold@gmail.com3266
3512Diamond Select GoldDSB9C2  200201VictorMorales330-209-4956victor1980morales@gmail.com3274
3524Norton Panthers - HSNTB9C2  4270JohnHerman II330-803-6258jjjt1724@aol.com3286
3525Perry United B-HS WhitePRB9C2  1340JosephNewsome Jr.330-309-4273j.newsome@att.net3287
3321Eagles Select 2012 GirlsEAG.91Forest GreenNeon Yellow2120ScottMeyer330-904-7386smsupra@hotmail.com3083
3414Perry United G-11PRG.91Dark Grey 136 NicoleHerrera330-209-1383nherrera@starkstate.edu3176
3444Internationals 2011/2012ING.91redblue588589RamonaPaul4193782034ramona.paul.10@gmail.com3206
3468Perry United G-12PRG.91Dark Grey 1360EdMcIntire330-417-40455macs1234@sbcglobal.net3230
3472Akron Inner City EaglesICG.91Yellow/Black 588589TakenyaLindsey330-400-0506itzmstk@gmail.com3234
3497New Philadelphia U9 Girls TeamNPG.91  2700RachelSmith419-346-3408rachel_smith627@yahoo.com3259
3509Mighty Kicks U9 GirlsMKG.91  588589JimLinaburg330-329-2099jim@mightykicks.net3271
3242Eagles Select 10/11 GirlsEAG0C1Forest GreenNeon Yellow202203ShawnWalker330-204-5244shawnwalkerdesign@gmail.com3004
3348Dover Wayne Door U10DOG0C1RedGray2600GregorySwope330-806-8020gswope1@roadrunner.com3110
3349Dover Dr. Chismar U10DOG0C1RedGray2600MihaiCotlet330-243-0037mtcotlet@gmail.com3111
3402Carrollton SC G10CAG0C1BlackWhite1790AlzanaNuzzolillo3307054054alzana.nuzzolillo@gmail.com3164
3409Canton South SC 2010 GirlsCTG0C1RedWhite157 RoyDodd330-265-6967rdodd7301@gmail.com3171
3427Minerva Girls U10MSG0C1Red 1900MichaelSullivan2163465040sullivan1212@yahoo.com3189
3495St Hilary FalconsSHG0C1RedBlack6310DerekKlaus3306203256dklausmd@gmail.com3257
1002St. Hilary Red ForceSHG1C1RedBlack630 BrandonWenzlik330-620-1011bwenzlik@prospectmold.com377
3244Perry United G-09PRG1C1Dark Grey 139 TraceyShaeffer330-224-2812otaleefer@gmail.com3006
3266ACSC G11ALG1C1Light BlueBlack1920MattHorning330-257-0555horningmp@gmail.com3028
3375New Philadelphia U11 GirlsNPG1C1RedBlack1720RachelSmith419-346-3408rachel_smith627@yahoo.com3137
3383AMFC 11U BULLDOGSAMG1C1navyorange586587JimHendryx330-687-9496jhendryx04@gmail.com3145
3510Mighty Kicks U11 GirlsMKG1C1  587586JimLinaburg330-329-2099jim@mightykicks.net3272
3010Kent CrewKSG2C1Red 801804JozsiJalics330-677-1366jjalics@catholicexchange.com2772
3134Eagles Select 08/09 GirlsEAG2C1Forest GreenNeon Yellow2110ErinAdams330-933-5820groworganic219@gmail.com2896
3163Carrollton SC G08CAG2C1BlackWhite1800ScottDramble330-904-9589sdramble@hotmail.com2925
3178Chippewa Lady Chipps G11CSG2C1Royal Blue 4330MarieLepley330-604-5607sieb55@outlook.com2940
3308Dover DCU U11DOG2C1RedGray2610ElizabethJames330-205-8097ebethjs2@gmail.com3070
3323Canton South SC 2008 GirlsCTG2C1RedWhite1580RoyDodd330-265-6967rdodd7301@gmail.com3085
3366Everest Classic 2008/9 girlsNEG2C1Dark GreenWhite9010KristinaGaither330-714-7087tinag@neo.rr.com3128
3465Tuslaw Mustangs G-08MJG2C1BlueWhite1520DannyPreising330-705-0477dannypreising@gmail.com3227
2334St. Hilary WarriorsSHG3C1Red Black630 BrandonWenzlik330-620-1011bwenzlik@prospectmold.com2098
3041Tallmadge G13TUG3C1Navy Blue/Gold 721 JohnTucker330-328-7773jonebgood72@gmail.com2803
3059Chippewa Lady ChippsCSG3C1Royal 4350JoanWest330-322-5903porter325@hotmail.com2821
3162Carrollton SC G07CAG3C1BlackWhite178 RonNuzzolillo330-232-0382cscwarriors@gmail.com2924
3307Dover Penso 13UDOG3C1RedGray259 NathanVaughan330-447-3637nvaughanlaw@gmail.com3069
3473Akron Inner City VolcanoesICG3C1Yellow/Black 584583ChristianOkoh330-786-7427okokris@yahoo.com3235
2742Kent CougarsKSG5C1Red 802807JozsiJalics330-677-1366jjalics@catholicexchange.com2504
2861Chippewa Lady ChippsCSG5C1Royal Blue 4350RuthConey330 715-0285chippsoccer@aol.com2622
2943Eagles Select 05/06 Girls WhiteEAG5C1Forest GreenNeon Yellow2100ChristopherWalker330-285-0911cjwalkerpa8@yahoo.com2703
2944Eagles Select 06/07 GreenEAG5C1Forest GreenNeon Yellow2100ChristopherWalker330-285-0911cjwalkerpa8@yahoo.com2704
3447ACSC G14ALG5C1Light BlueWhite1930MattHorning330-257-0555horningmp@gmail.com3209
2335St. Hilary SabersSHG5C2RedBlack6300ChrisNonno330-289-1317cnonno@louisandpartners.com2099
2608Coventry Comets U15 HamiltonCYG5C2BlueGold3320KeithHamilton330-285-4707twohamz@yahoo.com2370
2778Chippewa Shooting StarsCSG5C2Royal 4350LeroyWertz330-328-5613leroy201@yahoo.com2540
3127Rootstown Girls 14URTG5C2Navy BlueWhite849 BrockCurall330-850-5113bcurall@firstenergycorp.com2889
3475Akron Inner City AvalancheICG5C2Yellow/Black 584583IkeAkpan330-573-0947ikesa2000@yahoo.com3237
2661Alpha Soccer Club G19AAG9C1GoldNavy/Grey2990DonFergusson330-807-9584donfergusson@ymail.com2423
2703Perry United G-HS BlackPRG9C1GoldWhite1340ScottMcCue330-936-3752scottm@scottmccuehomes.com2465
3228Kent HSDP BlackKSG9C1whiteblack746802JerryShutway216-702-1622jfshutway@sbcglobal.net2990
3331ESSC HS GirlsEAG9C1Neon Green  200201MeganTheil330-705-7806meg346@yahoo.com3093
3340GAASA-BillyGoatsGAG9C1  581584TyroneHostetler330-231-0793tyrone.hostetler@yahoo.com3102
3477Defiance FCWBG9C1OrangePurple8630JoshEichner3302386093soccercoach1782@yahoo.com3239
3491Everest Classic HS girlsNEG9C1  9030KristinaGaither330-714-7087tinag@neo.rr.com3253
3492Canton South SC 2001 GirlsCTG9C1  1590RoyDodd330-265-6967rdodd7301@gmail.com3254
3521GAASA Fighting Lady ParrotsGAG9C1  8610CherylFicco786-510-3632cherylficco@gmail.com3283
3522Green HS-1GRG9C1  114113DANIELHARLAN3308020824DANIELHARLAN@WALSH.EDU3284
3230Kent HSDP WhiteKSG9C2RedWhite746802JerryShutway216-702-1622jfshutway@sbcglobal.net2992
3466GAASA Warriors UnitedGAG9C2  8610SarahHodgson330-692-3327zipporah18@gmail.com3228
3467Mansfield LiederkranzMLG9C2RedYellow00ToddHeichel614-989-2721tdheichel@icloud.com3229
3493Canton South SC 2002 GirlsCTG9C2  1590RoyDodd330-265-6967rdodd7301@gmail.com3255
3503Perry United G-HS GoldPRG9C2Black 1340MatthewNyeste330-328-5240mattnyeste@gmail.com3265
3505TUSC-HS-GirlsTUG9C2Blue/Gold 7210AnthonyLeipold330-634-1944tonyleipold@gmail.com3267
3515Diamond Select GoldDSG9C2  200201VictorMorales330-209-4956victor1980morales@gmail.com3277
3523Green HS-2GRG9C2  114113DANIELHARLAN3308020824DANIELHARLAN@WALSH.EDU3285
172 Teams
About Us | Contact Us | ©2007-2020 SKit